Privacy Notice

Website of idostationery.ie

Please Note that by accessing and using the website of I Do Stationery that you agree to the Disclaimer, Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites.

Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

(a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;

(b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;

(c) To contact you regarding new products or offers that are available.

Any personal information, which you volunteer to idostationery.ie, will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Whilst we will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal data, you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data which is transferred from you or to you via the internet.

If you have any hesitation about placing an order with us online, your order can be placed by telephone by calling tel: We will post your order form for you to complete and return with a cheque/postal order to I Do Stationery, 

Your Rights

If your personal information changes or you wish to have your personal information deleted from this site please email us at: info@idostationery.ie Your information will be removed immediately. However, if you place an order after removing your email address from our mailing list, you will still receive an email confirmation of your order.

Back

PRODUCTS

Wedding Invitations

Reply Cards

Evening Invitations

Thank You Cards

Mass Books

Wedding Accessories

Wedding Favours

Budget Invitations

CUSTOMER SERVICE

Client Testmonials

Frequently Asked Questions

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Contact Us

Homepage


Copyright I Do Stationery 2017

Website by Webalicious